This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is New Seasons Salted Sesame Sticks, Salted Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [REDUCED IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL*, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check New Seasons Salted Sesame Sticks, Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? New Seasons Salted Sesame Sticks, Salted | Spoonful