Is NEW VEGA ONE (NATURAL) - 10 X 39G PACKETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Whole Flaxseed (Micro-milled), Organic Acacia Gun (Naturally Occurring Fiber), Hemp Protein, Saviseed (Tm), Sacha Inchi, Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Organic Spirulina, Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae Calcium, Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Bilberry, Strawberry, Shitake Mushroom), Chlorella Vulgaris (Cracked Whole Cell), Papaya Extract, Probiotics (Bacilus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Antioxidant Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Acai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid
Check NEW VEGA ONE (NATURAL) - 10 X 39G PACKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW VEGA ONE (NATURAL) - 10 X 39G PACKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Simply Wholesome Pantry Creamy One Pot All Natural Recipe Base 175g
Where to buy
NEW VEGA ONE (NATURAL) - 10 X 39G PACKETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


