Is NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (BERRY) – 801G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural strawberry flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/servingi), Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Strawberry Powder, Beetroot Powder (For Colour), Apple Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (BERRY) – 801G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (BERRY) – 801G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (BERRY) – 801G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


