Is NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 41G PACKET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein, pumpkin seed protein, organic brown rice protein, alfalfa protein, stevia leaf extract, tart cherry powder, xanthan gum, sea salt, probiotics (Bacillus Subtilis DE111®), rosemary extract, natural flavours.
Check NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 41G PACKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 41G PACKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 41G PACKET is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


