Is New York Bakery Co. 5 Sesame Bagels Fresher for Longer Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sesame Seeds (3%), Yeast, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Preservative (calcium Propionate), Sweet Potato Puree, Malted Barley Flour, Cultured Dextrose, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid).
Check New York Bakery Co. 5 Sesame Bagels Fresher for Longer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Bakery Co. 5 Sesame Bagels Fresher for Longer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
About this product
Bread · Roll


