Is New York Bakery Co. Gluten Free Plain Bagels 4 Pack Egg Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a dense, chewy interior and a crisper exterior after toasting. Commonly sliced and toasted for breakfast with spreads, used as sandwich bases, or reheated for added crunch. Customer feedback notes improved texture when toasted, reliable holding of toppings, and occasional variability in density between batches.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a dense, chewy interior and a crisper exterior after toasting. Commonly sliced and toasted for breakfast with spreads, used as sandwich bases, or reheated for added crunch. Customer feedback notes improved texture when toasted, reliable holding of toppings, and occasional variability in density between batches.
Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Native Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Sourdough Mix (6%) [Water, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Toasted Maize Flour, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Sourdough Cultures], Sunflower Oil, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Potato Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Thickener (Cellulose), Psyllium Husk, Dextrose, Egg White Powder, Yeast, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Salt, Wholegrain Maize Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Lactic Acid)
Check New York Bakery Co. Gluten Free Plain Bagels 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Bakery Co. Gluten Free Plain Bagels 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Reviews
:( no
They're like sandy polystyrene. Horrible tasting, awful texture. I'm so sad right now
Bagels
Very nice toasted and with filling but a bit bland if not toasted great supplement for bread !
Similar Products
Where to buy
New York Bakery Co. Gluten Free Plain Bagels 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


