Is New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy exterior and soft, airy interior deliver a savory, aromatic bite. Often served with soups, salads, pasta, or used for dipping, they offer convenient single serve portions. Customer reviews commonly note consistent texture and bold flavor, with occasional comments about packaging, variability between batches, or minor staleness and size differences.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy exterior and soft, airy interior deliver a savory, aromatic bite. Often served with soups, salads, pasta, or used for dipping, they offer convenient single serve portions. Customer reviews commonly note consistent texture and bold flavor, with occasional comments about packaging, variability between batches, or minor staleness and size differences.
Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioner (Datem, Enzymes, L-cysteine, Ethoxylated Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Azodicarbonamide), Calcium And Sodium Propionate Added As, Malted Barley Flour, Corn Grits, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Propionic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Cornmeal, Spread: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Dehydrated), Salt, Monoglycerides, Parsley (Dehydrated), Whey, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene,, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Beta Carotene
Check New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Bread · Stick


