Is NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE HORSERADISH WITH SMOKED BACON, NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GROUND HORSERADISH, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE), HORSERADISH FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, TRISODIUM CITRATE.
Check NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE HORSERADISH WITH SMOKED BACON, NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE HORSERADISH WITH SMOKED BACON, NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


