Is New York Cheesecake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- graham flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)), CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, EGGS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GRAHAM FLOUR, PALM FRUIT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, HONEY, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, WHEAT MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS OR TREE NUTS
Check New York Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


