Is New York Delhi Americanos Coffee beans in dark chocolate VIP nut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats�(Palm), Cocoa Butter, Coffee Beans (13%), Whey (from�Milk), Emulsifier: (Sunflower Lecithin) E322, Glazing agents: Shellac E904, Gum Arabic.Contains Vegetable fat in addition to Cocoa Butter. Cocoa Solids Min 35%
Check New York Delhi Americanos Coffee beans in dark chocolate VIP nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Delhi Americanos Coffee beans in dark chocolate VIP nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND
York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
New York Delhi Americanos Coffee beans in dark chocolate VIP nut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


