This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto

Check NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 5 retailers

VonsSafewayShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful