Is NEW YORK STRIP STEAK 100% GRASSFED BEEF, NEW YORK STRIP STEAK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grassfed organic beef
grassfed organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GRASSFED ORGANIC BEEF
Check NEW YORK STRIP STEAK 100% GRASSFED BEEF, NEW YORK STRIP STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK STRIP STEAK 100% GRASSFED BEEF, NEW YORK STRIP STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


