Is New York Style Born In The Flames Master Foods Spicy Buffalo Wing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Cayenne Chili (Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid) 15%, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (contains Soy)), Salt, Paprika, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Flavor (Butter), Spice Extract, Color (Paprika Oleoresin). Contains: Soy. May contain: Peanut.
Check New York Style Born In The Flames Master Foods Spicy Buffalo Wing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Style Born In The Flames Master Foods Spicy Buffalo Wing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


