Is NEW YORK STYLE, MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL, BROWNIE, VARIETY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream cheese
- eggs
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- evaporated milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- mono & diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
- +13 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], STRAWBERRY FILLING [WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40 & BLUE 1], COCOA (ALKALIZED), EGGS (DRIED), CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN], GLUCOSE, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80], INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CINNAMON, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN], AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check NEW YORK STYLE, MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL, BROWNIE, VARIETY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK STYLE, MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL, BROWNIE, VARIETY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
About this product
Snack · Bar


