Is NEW YORK STYLE, MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL, BROWNIE, VARIETY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- mono & diglycerides
- +8 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], STRAWBERRY FILLING [WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40 & BLUE 1], COCOA (ALKALIZED), EGGS (DRIED), CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN], GLUCOSE, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80], INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CINNAMON, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN], AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check NEW YORK STYLE, MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL, BROWNIE, VARIETY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK STYLE, MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL, BROWNIE, VARIETY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
About this product
Snack · Bar


