Is New York Style Sausage Company Sausage Italian Mild Bulk - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork, Seasonings (Salt, Dextrose, Lemon Extract, Spices, Spice Extractives), Water, Sodium Lactate.
Check New York Style Sausage Company Sausage Italian Mild Bulk - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Style Sausage Company Sausage Italian Mild Bulk - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Where to buy
New York Style Sausage Company Sausage Italian Mild Bulk - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


