Is New York Texas Toast Tortilla Strips - Texas Toast Chili Lime Flavored Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Soybean, Sunflower Or Cottonseed), Salt, Sugar, Spices, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Paprika Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Spice Extractives, Lemon Oil And Natural Flavor, Whole Corn, Lemon Oil And Natural Flavor
Check New York Texas Toast Tortilla Strips - Texas Toast Chili Lime Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Texas Toast Tortilla Strips - Texas Toast Chili Lime Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
CHILI LIME FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHILI LIME
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Where to buy
New York Texas Toast Tortilla Strips - Texas Toast Chili Lime Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Strip


