Is NEW YORK VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, NEW YORK VANILLA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic vanilla flavor with pronounced, well-rounded notes, presenting a smooth, scoopable texture that melts evenly. Commonly served with pies, fruit, cookies, or in milkshakes and sundaes. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and creamy mouthfeel, suitable for everyday desserts and simple pairings without overwhelming other components, popular at gatherings and celebrations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Annatto (Color), Carrageenan, Sucralose.

Check NEW YORK VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, NEW YORK VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NEW YORK VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, NEW YORK VANILLA is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping