Is NEW YORK VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, NEW YORK VANILLA Vegetarian?

Description
Classic vanilla flavor with pronounced, well-rounded notes, presenting a smooth, scoopable texture that melts evenly. Commonly served with pies, fruit, cookies, or in milkshakes and sundaes. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and creamy mouthfeel, suitable for everyday desserts and simple pairings without overwhelming other components, popular at gatherings and celebrations.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic vanilla flavor with pronounced, well-rounded notes, presenting a smooth, scoopable texture that melts evenly. Commonly served with pies, fruit, cookies, or in milkshakes and sundaes. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and creamy mouthfeel, suitable for everyday desserts and simple pairings without overwhelming other components, popular at gatherings and celebrations.
Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Annatto (Color), Carrageenan, Sucralose.
Check NEW YORK VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, NEW YORK VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW YORK VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, NEW YORK VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NEW YORK VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, NEW YORK VANILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


