Is Donovans Delectable Chocolates Dark Chocolate Ginger Pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 58% (Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Flavour (Contains Milk)), Crystallised Ginger 42% (Sugar, Ginger 55%, Dextrose).
Check Donovans Delectable Chocolates Dark Chocolate Ginger Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donovans Delectable Chocolates Dark Chocolate Ginger Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Ginger Crystalized - 3.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


