Is Newgate Chicken Stock Cubes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 1% dried chicken skin
- 2% chicken fat
1% dried chicken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iodised Salt (salt, Potassium Iodide), Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Sugar, Maltodextrins, 2% Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, 1% Dried Chicken Skin, Spices, 0.39% Dried Celery, Flavouring, Dried Herbs. Contains Soya, Celery.
Check Newgate Chicken Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newgate Chicken Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


