Is Newgate Cream of Chicken Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream of chicken soup Ingredients: Water, 3% Chicken, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, 1% Double Cream (Milk), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Whey Powder (Milk), Chicken Fat, Potato Starch, Flavouring, Chicken Flavour Bouillon (Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Chicken, Garlic Powder, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Rosemary Extract, Glucose Syrup, Sage), Yeast Extract, Chicken Stock Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Colours: Carotenes, Paprika Extract; Sage Oil, Garlic Extract. Allergy Advice or allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, Contains Wheat, Milk. May also contain egg.
Check Newgate Cream of Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newgate Cream of Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


