Is NewGate For Meat Gravy Granules Wheat Free?

Description
Meat granules dissolve into a smooth, glossy gravy with a medium thick, velvety texture. Commonly used to accompany roast meats, mashed potatoes, and Yorkshire puddings, or to enrich casseroles and stews. Preparation delivers consistent body and seasoning, enabling quick finishing of plated dinners, sides, and reheated meals and leftover servings.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Meat granules dissolve into a smooth, glossy gravy with a medium thick, velvety texture. Commonly used to accompany roast meats, mashed potatoes, and Yorkshire puddings, or to enrich casseroles and stews. Preparation delivers consistent body and seasoning, enabling quick finishing of plated dinners, sides, and reheated meals and leftover servings.
Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavourings (contain Wheat, Soya, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Dried Onion), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins.
Check NewGate For Meat Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NewGate For Meat Gravy Granules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Sauce · Granule


