No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Newgate Gravy Granules for Chicken Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron Niacin, Thiamin), Flavouring (contains Soya), Maltodextrin, Colour: Ammonia Caramel, Dried Onion, Sage, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins.

Check Newgate Gravy Granules for Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Soy Free? Newgate Gravy Granules for Chicken | Spoonful