Is Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control Soy Free?

Description
Single-serve packets deliver a tangy balsamic flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture suitable for salads, sandwiches, wraps, or dipping. Customers often cite convenience, portion control, and suitability for packed lunches and travel as positives overall, noting consistent taste across packets; some mention occasional leakage or variation in perceived sweetness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve packets deliver a tangy balsamic flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture suitable for salads, sandwiches, wraps, or dipping. Customers often cite convenience, portion control, and suitability for packed lunches and travel as positives overall, noting consistent taste across packets; some mention occasional leakage or variation in perceived sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil), Or/and Soybean Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Paprika (For Color), Dried
Check Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


