Is Newman's Own Avocado OIl & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dairy Free Ranch Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • cage-free egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Newman's Own Avocado Oil Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dairy Free Ranch Dressing is a popular choice among those following dairy-free, keto, and paleo diets. The 8 oz bottle is gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities. This ranch dressing allows you to enjoy the classic taste without any guilt, as it is both keto certified and gluten-free. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Cage-free Egg Yolks (cage-free Egg Yolks, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate *, Xanthan Gum, Garlic**, Onion**, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Parsley**, Dill**, Oregano**, Chives**, Spicy Brown Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Turmeric, Spice). * Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar. **dried. Contains Eggs.

Check Newman's Own Avocado OIl & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dairy Free Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newman's Own Avocado OIl & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dairy Free Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping