Is Newman's Own Balsamic Dressing Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (17%) (Sulphites) (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Puree (2.7%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2.4%), Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel, Black Pepper, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Basil, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion

Check Newman's Own Balsamic Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newman's Own Balsamic Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinading