Is Newman's Own Chili Lime Seasoning Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Red Pepper, Salt, Citric Acid, Paprika, Lemon Peel, Cane Sugar, Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Clumping), Natural Flavors, Lime Oil, Paprika Extract, Rosemary Extract.
Check Newman's Own Chili Lime Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Chili Lime Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking


