Is Newman's Own Chili Lime Seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Red Pepper, Salt, Citric Acid, Paprika, Lemon Peel, Cane Sugar, Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Clumping), Natural Flavors, Lime Oil, Paprika Extract, Rosemary Extract.

Check Newman's Own Chili Lime Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking