Is Newmans Own Dressing Honey Dijon Mustard - 16 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • shallot puree, egg whites, salt, xanthan gum, spice, turmeric extract

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Shallot Puree, Egg Whites, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Turmeric Extract (For Color)

Check Newmans Own Dressing Honey Dijon Mustard - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newmans Own Dressing Honey Dijon Mustard - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneyTangyPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMarinading