Is Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Ginger (Ginger, Water), Sesame Oil, Canola Oil, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Toasted Sesame Seed, Xanthan Gum (as a Thickener), Caramel Color, Crushed Red Chili Pepper.
Check Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


