Is Newmans Own Dressing No MSG Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Packaged in a 16 fl. oz. bottle, this ranch offers a creamy, smooth texture with a tangy, savory flavor profile. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or chicken dip, and a sandwich spread. Customer reviews cite consistent taste and versatility, noting a medium pourable thickness that coats greens evenly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Egg (Eggs, Salt), Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum (As A Thickener), Garlic, Onion Puree (Onion, Vinegar, Salt), Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Parsley (Dried), Oregano (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Newmans Own Dressing No MSG Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newmans Own Dressing No MSG Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep