This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Newmans Own Half Lemonade & Half Iced Tea, 59 Fz - 59 FZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pure filtered water, cane sugar, lemon juice concentrate, lemon pulp, tea, citric acid (for tartness), natural brewed tea flavor, lemon oil

Check Newmans Own Half Lemonade & Half Iced Tea, 59 Fz - 59 FZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Newmans Own Half Lemonade & Half Iced Tea, 59 Fz - 59 FZ | Spoonful