Is Newman's Own Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, COOKED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: GARLIC, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM (AS A THICKENER), ONION PUREE (ONION, VINEGAR, SALT), RED BELL PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO, PARSLEY, GREEN ONION, MARJORAM, DRIED.

Check Newman's Own Light Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
LiquidOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping