Is Newman's Own® Lighten Up!™ Roasted Garlic Balsamic Dressing - 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Balsamic Vinegar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Spices, Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Newman's Own® Lighten Up!™ Roasted Garlic Balsamic Dressing - 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own® Lighten Up!™ Roasted Garlic Balsamic Dressing - 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newman's Own® Lighten Up!™ Roasted Garlic Balsamic Dressing - 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


