Is Newmans Own Mango Tango Fruit Juice Cocktail Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor.

Check Newmans Own Mango Tango Fruit Juice Cocktail Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newmans Own Mango Tango Fruit Juice Cocktail Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWegmans

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieCooking