Is Newmans Own Mango Tango Fruit Juice Cocktail Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor.
Check Newmans Own Mango Tango Fruit Juice Cocktail Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Mango Tango Fruit Juice Cocktail Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Newmans Own Pasta Sauce, Marinara 24 oz (1 lb 8 oz) 680 g
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Newmans Own Mango Tango Fruit Juice Cocktail Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


