Is Newman's Own Most Wanted Hickory BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, Cornstarch, Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Spices, Corn Syrup, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Tamarind
Check Newman's Own Most Wanted Hickory BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Most Wanted Hickory BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newman's Own Most Wanted Hickory BBQ Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


