Is Newman's Own Natural Microwave Popcorn 10.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Newman's Own Natural Microwave Popcorn, in the 105-ounce size, is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its taste. This product offers a convenient way to enjoy delicious popcorn at home. While no specific details are provided about the product itself, the fact that people love its taste suggests that it delivers a satisfying popcorn experience. With its natural flavors, this microwave popcorn is likely to be a hit with popcorn enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Newman's Own Natural Microwave Popcorn, in the 105-ounce size, is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its taste. This product offers a convenient way to enjoy delicious popcorn at home. While no specific details are provided about the product itself, the fact that people love its taste suggests that it delivers a satisfying popcorn experience. With its natural flavors, this microwave popcorn is likely to be a hit with popcorn enthusiasts.
Ingredients
All Natural Newman's Own Microwave Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (For Freshness)
Check Newman's Own Natural Microwave Popcorn 10.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Natural Microwave Popcorn 10.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
Newman's Own Natural Microwave Popcorn 10.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


