Is Newman's Own Natural Microwave Popcorn 10.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Newman's Own Natural Microwave Popcorn, in the 105-ounce size, is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its taste. This product offers a convenient way to enjoy delicious popcorn at home. While no specific details are provided about the product itself, the fact that people love its taste suggests that it delivers a satisfying popcorn experience. With its natural flavors, this microwave popcorn is likely to be a hit with popcorn enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Newman's Own Microwave Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (For Freshness)

Check Newman's Own Natural Microwave Popcorn 10.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newman's Own Natural Microwave Popcorn 10.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

AmazonShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking