Is NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANICS BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER*, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANICS BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANICS BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


