Is Newmans Own Organics Dressing Citrus Splash - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Orange Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Orange Peel (Dried), Lemon Peel (Dried), Spices, Onion Juice (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavor

Check Newmans Own Organics Dressing Citrus Splash - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Newmans Own Organics Dressing Citrus Splash - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BTarget

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSavorySweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep