Is Newmans Own Organics Dressing Citrus Splash - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Orange Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Orange Peel (Dried), Lemon Peel (Dried), Spices, Onion Juice (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavor

Check Newmans Own Organics Dressing Citrus Splash - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newmans Own Organics Dressing Citrus Splash - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BTarget

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSavorySweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep