Is Newman's Own Organics Ice Black Tea, Peach Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Puree, Organic Brewed Black Tea, Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Newman's Own Organics Ice Black Tea, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Organics Ice Black Tea, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Newman's Own® Lighten Up!™ Light Balsamic Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Unknown


