Is NEWMAN'S OWN, PASTA SAUCE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Spice Extractives), Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Carrot Puree, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Basil, Garlic Black Pepper, Parsley, Fennel Seed Oregano, Dried

Check NEWMAN'S OWN, PASTA SAUCE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NEWMAN'S OWN, PASTA SAUCE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping