Is NEWMAN'S OWN, PREMIUM ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, ORANGE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), ORGANIC VANILLA, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL.
Check NEWMAN'S OWN, PREMIUM ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEWMAN'S OWN, PREMIUM ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


