Is Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Jar - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Green Chili Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions (Dried), Red Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cilantro, Garlic (Dried), Black Pepper, Citric Acid.
Check Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Jar - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Dip · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSpicy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


