Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Newman's Own Sockarooni Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.

Check Newman's Own Sockarooni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyAcidicSavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Newman's Own Sockarooni | Spoonful