Is Newman's Own Southwest Ranch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk (cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt), Sugar, Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Salt), Apple Cider Vinegar, Corn Sugar Vinegar, Garlic, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cumin Seed*, Garlic*, Chipotle Pepper*, Onion*, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Smoked Paprika*, Cilantro*, Natural Flavor, Dried. Contains Eggs, Milk.

Check Newman's Own Southwest Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichGarnishing