Is Newman's Own Southwest Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat milk
- milk
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk (cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt), Sugar, Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Salt), Apple Cider Vinegar, Corn Sugar Vinegar, Garlic, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cumin Seed*, Garlic*, Chipotle Pepper*, Onion*, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Smoked Paprika*, Cilantro*, Natural Flavor, Dried. Contains Eggs, Milk.
Check Newman's Own Southwest Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Southwest Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


